Wassako, Guinea Page

Other names: Ouassako

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 9.2333 Longitude -9.0333 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 9° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19492

Weather Charts


Wassako Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wassako Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wassako Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manifadou (3.1 nm)
Kono (8.2 nm)
Kerouane (2.2 nm)
Koyamoridougou (3.6 nm)
Diala (7.3 nm)
Kamandougou (7.6 nm)
Oussouma (8.6 nm)
Kounian (11.6 nm)
Matane Moridougou (6.4 nm)
Farabaro (7.7 nm)
Gbeife (9.3 nm)
Damaro (9.9 nm)
Kobala (10.6 nm)
Bananko (1.4 nm)
Kouloubadougou (2.0 nm)
Souroukou Dingara (5.1 nm)
Niantoumandou (7.6 nm)
Siredou (8.9 nm)
Toumanou (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 15 nm W 272
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 37 nm S 149
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 88 nm E 79 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Kérouané Prefecture
8.5 nm SW Template:Coord/doc/internals
9.9 nm SE Damaro
12.4 nm S Kounsankoro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:12 2016