Foundougou, Guinea Page

Other names: Fondougou,Foudougou

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 8.9333 Longitude -8.8833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1678

Weather Charts


Foundougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foundougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foundougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoyadougou (3.6 nm)
Toubakourouno (5.0 nm)
Tiekouradougou (5.0 nm)
Bofodougou (7.1 nm)
Famoredougou (2.2 nm)
Diomandougou (4.0 nm)
Samedougou (4.1 nm)
Bariro (7.8 nm)
Bouebouedougou (5.3 nm)
Moussadougou (5.8 nm)
Manadara (7.2 nm)
Kouloudougou (2.8 nm)
Niamankoro (4.5 nm)
Sondougou (5.4 nm)
Kenegbebaro (5.4 nm)
Sokodougou (7.0 nm)
Boula (8.0 nm)
Niamoridougou (8.2 nm)
Tourella (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 17 nm S 144
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 30 nm W 307
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 85 nm E 66 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 125 nm S 142 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Moussadou
8.0 nm NW Template:Coord/doc/internals
8.4 nm NW Kounsankoro
12.0 nm N Damaro
13.1 nm S Nionsomoridougou
13.3 nm S Nionsomoridou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:52 2016