Fode, Guinea Page

Other names: Fodé

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 11.3167 Longitude -8.6500 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 11° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Fode Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fode Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fode Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kanankarama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guilemgoue (4.0 nm)
Faragoue (4.1 nm)
Sekoto (2.8 nm)
Kanankarama (3.0 nm)
Balan (3.0 nm)
Faragouekoro (3.6 nm)
Kolenko (4.5 nm)
Tabakorole (5.0 nm)
Dioloko (5.0 nm)
Keniekoura (2.9 nm)
Fafadala (5.0 nm)
Kognin (5.3 nm)
Sananfarani (5.7 nm)
Toumba (2.0 nm)
Kokou (2.8 nm)
Toumba (3.2 nm)
Koundianakoro (5.4 nm)
Koundianakoura (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSI GII Small Siguiri Airport Siguiri 31 nm W 283
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 67 nm S 214
GABS BKO Medium SENOU Bamako 83 nm N 29 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Mali, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Koundianakoro
16.5 nm W Dialakoro, Kankan
17.7 nm SW Keniera
19.1 nm S 11th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:40 2016