Feremadou, Guinea Page

Other names: Férémadou

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 9.2000 Longitude -9.5333 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 9° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Feremadou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feremadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feremadou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nialdou (5.0 nm)
Oumbaya (6.6 nm)
Menanselia (7.1 nm)
Banbadou (7.7 nm)
Koulea (7.9 nm)
Bandiraya (9.4 nm)
Soukourala (2.8 nm)
Serakoro (4.0 nm)
Fabahia (5.0 nm)
Diarakoro (5.0 nm)
Douaya (5.4 nm)
Barandou (7.0 nm)
Forossandou (8.4 nm)
Douya (9.2 nm)
Soromaya (9.4 nm)
Ouroukoro (5.8 nm)
Siniaradou (7.2 nm)
Donbadou (5.4 nm)
Kouloumbadou (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 14 nm E 78
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 35 nm W 266
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 96 nm W 248 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 125 nm W 231 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Soromaya
12.7 nm SE Sibiribaro
13.7 nm E Banankoro, Beyla
14.8 nm W Firawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:28 2016