Feredou, Guinea Page

Other names: Ferédou

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 8.9203 Longitude -9.1758 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 8° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 9° 10' 33W Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3745

Weather Charts


Feredou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feredou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feredou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamourodou (3.8 nm)
Diarradou (5.1 nm)
Kemodou (6.8 nm)
Baouadou (7.9 nm)
Diavadou (7.9 nm)
Fenaria (8.6 nm)
Kanikoro (1.4 nm)
Kabaladou (2.9 nm)
Bedou (4.3 nm)
Fomolodou (4.3 nm)
Lofero (4.5 nm)
Gbanikoro (8.2 nm)
Feremoria (8.7 nm)
Toubaro (2.3 nm)
Boula Kouninka (5.6 nm)
Kamaradou (7.9 nm)
Boutoudou (8.5 nm)
Diomandou (6.2 nm)
Salakolo (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 20 nm N 340
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 30 nm E 116
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 101 nm E 69 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 136 nm S 136 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Template:Coord/doc/internals
13.3 nm NE Kounsankoro
13.4 nm S Vassérédou
14.9 nm NW Sibiribaro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:48 2016