Berekole, Guinea Page

Other names: Bérékolé

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 11.3000 Longitude -8.5333 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 11° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2159

Weather Charts


Berekole Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berekole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berekole Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ouassamana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keniekoura (4.1 nm)
Kokou (5.0 nm)
Fafadala (2.8 nm)
Farabale (3.0 nm)
Kognin (3.6 nm)
Bambadinga (4.1 nm)
Tabakifouga (6.1 nm)
Faraba (6.4 nm)
Faranda (1.0 nm)
Bougoudale (5.7 nm)
Kenieba (6.2 nm)
Ouloubatinti (1.4 nm)
Maraba (2.2 nm)
Sananfarani (2.8 nm)
Dikira (3.0 nm)
Sansanni (3.6 nm)
Sirimana (4.5 nm)
Sidikila (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSI GII Small Siguiri Airport Siguiri 38 nm W 282
GABG Small Bougouni Airport Bougouni 60 nm E 81
GABS BKO Medium SENOU Bamako 81 nm N 24 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Mali, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Koundianakoro
18.0 nm S 11th parallel north
21.9 nm SW Keniera
23.2 nm SE Niantania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:40 2016