Bereia, Guinea Page

Other names: Béréia

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 11.4167 Longitude -9.8833 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 11° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Bereia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobederani (2.2 nm)
Ko Oule (2.9 nm)
Boundou Lengue (4.0 nm)
Tako (4.4 nm)
Yro (5.9 nm)
Fifa (2.2 nm)
Tolomissa (2.2 nm)
Kissangana (6.3 nm)
Karankaran (8.5 nm)
Filokoro (2.2 nm)
Dentinia (4.9 nm)
Dougousambere (7.9 nm)
Toumbodo (10.5 nm)
Kalaba (1.0 nm)
Kolendouba (7.3 nm)
Tou (9.2 nm)
Touoima (10.4 nm)
Kodian (10.8 nm)
Bereko (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSI GII Small Siguiri Airport Siguiri 42 nm E 88
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 59 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
16.1 nm SE Norassoba
21.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
25.0 nm NE Maléa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:54 2016