Belinkoro, Guinea Page

Other names: Bélinkoro

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 11.1000 Longitude -10.4500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 26' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Belinkoro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belinkoro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belinkoro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boubere (1.0 nm)
Nienieya (2.0 nm)
Heremacono (2.2 nm)
Kelou Kelou (3.1 nm)
Dongol (3.1 nm)
Koubi Oulada (3.6 nm)
Dakamangui (1.4 nm)
Dide (2.2 nm)
Koubi (2.8 nm)
Sansan Koura (2.0 nm)
Koubali (2.9 nm)
Madina (1.0 nm)
Bohere (1.4 nm)
Toureita Foula (2.2 nm)
Pitika (2.8 nm)
Kendeya (2.8 nm)
Toureita Malinke (3.2 nm)
Komala (3.6 nm)
Dabaya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 56 nm S 135
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 66 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Komola-Koura
19.6 nm SW Cisséla
19.8 nm NW Dinguiraye
19.9 nm NW Dinguiraye Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:39 2016