Nimalo Konsolon, Guinea Page

Other names: Ilimalo-Konsolon

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 11.7833 Longitude -10.3500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 20' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Nimalo Konsolon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimalo Konsolon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimalo Konsolon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Done Mayo (1.0 nm)
Kanka Nafadji (2.2 nm)
Gole Boube (3.1 nm)
Aynde (4.9 nm)
Doubere (6.2 nm)
Dakabali (6.9 nm)
Hafia (4.1 nm)
Ndiarendi (4.5 nm)
Doukourouia (5.0 nm)
Kouroudiougouba (6.3 nm)
Nafadji I (6.7 nm)
Soubaraya (8.0 nm)
Boubere Konsolon (3.1 nm)
Fello Atigou (5.3 nm)
Bougoulan Foula (5.9 nm)
Gombo (7.0 nm)
Bouka Do (7.7 nm)
Banora (8.2 nm)
Pelloum Pate (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSI GII Small Siguiri Airport Siguiri 72 nm E 106
GAKA KNZ Small Kenieba Airport Kenieba 82 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E Siguirini
18.2 nm NW 12th parallel north
22.4 nm W Diatiféré
28.7 nm NE 10th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:20 2016