Iero Kamban, Guinea Page

Other names: Iéro Kamban

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 11.5000 Longitude -10.8500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 50' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Iero Kamban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iero Kamban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iero Kamban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotomori (2.2 nm)
Daguita (2.9 nm)
Linguere (3.1 nm)
Fallo (3.6 nm)
Tema (3.6 nm)
Kesselia (3.6 nm)
Bagui (3.6 nm)
Telire (4.0 nm)
Tountoye (1.4 nm)
Fougoumba (1.4 nm)
Lountou (3.6 nm)
Fassalia (2.0 nm)
Sakambaya (2.9 nm)
Diakissaya (3.1 nm)
Lougouroun (3.1 nm)
Kebegui (3.6 nm)
Kamban Massi (2.8 nm)
Hellaya (3.2 nm)
Doubere (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAKA KNZ Small Kenieba Airport Kenieba 83 nm N 343
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 85 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE Diatiféré
14.2 nm SE Dinguiraye Prefecture
14.3 nm SE Dinguiraye
20.0 nm NW Gagnakali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:59 2016