Gbedou, Guinea Page

Other names: Gbédou

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.1667 Longitude -10.4667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 9° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1771

Weather Charts


Gbedou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gbedou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gbedou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouende (1.0 nm)
Boya (1.0 nm)
Yomadou (2.0 nm)
Sirakoro (2.2 nm)
Saddou (2.2 nm)
Oladou (2.2 nm)
Yerewadou (1.4 nm)
Mandou (1.4 nm)
Bindou (1.4 nm)
Kambadou (2.0 nm)
Koussoubingou (2.2 nm)
Sonfondji (2.2 nm)
Koria (2.2 nm)
Seouadou (2.0 nm)
Moekeredou (2.2 nm)
Fedou (1.4 nm)
Yomadou (1.4 nm)
Yogboma (2.0 nm)
Bolo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 20 nm E 91
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 47 nm W 225 Eagle Air S.A.
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 50 nm S 163
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 87 nm S 208 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 106 nm W 226 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Kobikoro
10.2 nm SE Yombiro
12.7 nm SW 9th parallel north
16.5 nm SE Kassadou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:08 2016