Foughanni, Guinea Page

Other names: Fougani

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 11.5833 Longitude -11.0833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Foughanni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foughanni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foughanni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belea (3.6 nm)
Kela (5.0 nm)
Ouorenendo (5.3 nm)
Gobiko (5.7 nm)
Faraba (5.7 nm)
Naniakali (6.6 nm)
Loufaya (6.6 nm)
Badougoula (6.9 nm)
Marga (6.9 nm)
Pellou (7.1 nm)
Nabala (7.5 nm)
Guetela (7.7 nm)
Daila (7.7 nm)
Soribafinguia (7.9 nm)
Gouetela (7.9 nm)
Sabere (8.4 nm)
Bendougou (4.2 nm)
Diaoya (5.4 nm)
Bovedebe (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 72 nm W 257
GAKA KNZ Small Kenieba Airport Kenieba 75 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Gagnakali
18.1 nm SW Daralabe
18.1 nm SW Sannou
19.0 nm W Konah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:28 2016