Fimbedou, Guinea Page

Other names: Fimbédou

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 8.9833 Longitude -9.8167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Fimbedou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fimbedou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fimbedou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kelangoma (2.0 nm)
Guilouadou (2.0 nm)
Kolodou (2.1 nm)
Bokoro (3.1 nm)
Lodou (4.1 nm)
Ouende (4.1 nm)
Kouridian (4.7 nm)
Simbia (4.7 nm)
Yadou (5.0 nm)
Komanssan (5.0 nm)
Bardou (4.2 nm) Kero (1.4 nm)
Yeradoukoma (2.0 nm)
Kossadou (2.8 nm)
Sonkoya (2.8 nm)
Fodou (3.0 nm)
Kelodou (3.6 nm)
Mantaranian (4.2 nm)
Koromagui (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 21 nm W 300
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 34 nm S 150
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 76 nm W 253 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 103 nm W 231 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Bardou, Guinea
6.4 nm NE Banama
13.4 nm W Kondiadou
14.1 nm N Firawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:09 2016