Fermessadou, Guinea Page

Other names: Farmassadou

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.1333 Longitude -10.1500 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6647

Weather Charts


Fermessadou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fermessadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fermessadou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bendi Koro (3.1 nm)
Kamadou (3.6 nm)
Falanko (4.0 nm)
Yomadou (2.8 nm)
Korendou (3.2 nm)
Massakoundou (3.6 nm)
Koundian (3.6 nm)
Songbo (3.6 nm)
Bouye (3.1 nm)
Fero (3.1 nm)
Langdetio (1.0 nm)
Niamandou (1.4 nm)
Maero (2.0 nm)
Kendian (2.0 nm)
Kongonani (2.2 nm)
Yaonadou (3.6 nm)
Yarakala (3.6 nm)
Saadou (4.1 nm)
Bongui (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 2 nm N 42
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 47 nm S 185
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 61 nm W 239 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 96 nm S 219 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Fermessadou-Pombo
4.1 nm NE Kissidougou Prefecture
6.0 nm E Beindou, Kissidougou
10.3 nm W Yombiro
14.3 nm NE Gbangbadou
14.7 nm SE Kondiadou
15.0 nm S Yendé-Millimou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:38 2016