Felle, Guinea Page

Other names: Fellé

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 11.5833 Longitude -10.8333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Felle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagui (4.0 nm)
Tema (4.9 nm)
Kesselia (4.9 nm)
Bagui (4.9 nm)
Daka Bantan (1.0 nm)
Guissouma (3.2 nm)
Dounkimayo (3.2 nm)
Tiankoye (4.5 nm)
Karifa (2.2 nm)
Diohere (3.1 nm)
Oisa (4.0 nm)
Lombel (4.9 nm)
Ba Fello (1.0 nm)
Lountou (2.2 nm)
Kebegui (3.6 nm)
Fougoumba (4.0 nm)
Lougouroun (4.4 nm)
Tountoye (4.5 nm)
Kotomori (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAKA KNZ Small Kenieba Airport Kenieba 78 nm N 342
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 86 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Diatiféré
16.3 nm NW Gagnakali
18.3 nm S Dinguiraye Prefecture
18.3 nm S Dinguiraye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:16 2016