Cohy, Guinea Page

Other names: Kohi

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.3167 Longitude -10.1167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Cohy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cohy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cohy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongbekoro (2.2 nm)
Mansonian (3.1 nm)
Mambouroudou (4.1 nm)
Massadou (5.0 nm)
Kinsardou (5.3 nm)
Ossokourouma (3.6 nm)
Danloro (5.1 nm)
Farako (5.4 nm)
Erako (3.0 nm)
Bambaya (3.6 nm)
Finaya (1.0 nm)
Barendou (3.2 nm)
Farama (3.6 nm)
Tambyandou Koura (4.1 nm)
Seriadou (4.1 nm)
Tanforia (4.5 nm)
Yomendou (4.5 nm)
Kenema (5.0 nm)
Damendou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 9 nm S 182
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 48 nm E 94
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 69 nm W 232 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 106 nm S 216 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Gbangbadou
7.7 nm NW Sangardo
7.8 nm S Kissidougou Prefecture
11.2 nm S Fermessadou-Pombo
12.6 nm S Beindou, Kissidougou
14.0 nm N Albadaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:08 2016