Bereta, Guinea Page

Other names: Béréta

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 12.1500 Longitude -10.4000 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 12° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 24' 0W Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1054

Weather Charts


Bereta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bafe (2.0 nm)
Koda (2.2 nm)
Sekoya (3.9 nm)
Boukaria (4.4 nm)
Sitadi Yangue (6.0 nm)
Lassere (1.4 nm)
Fari Naguia (4.1 nm)
Kindinia (5.0 nm)
Fari (5.0 nm)
Siboro Tounbo (5.1 nm)
Malea (5.1 nm)
Soumani (2.2 nm)
Kokorobani (5.3 nm)
Tounboto (5.7 nm)
Mangueya (3.2 nm)
Kounbelenia (3.2 nm)
Faraoto (5.6 nm)
Simitiagui (6.3 nm)
Kologadouba (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAKA KNZ Small Kenieba Airport Kenieba 64 nm W 309
FR3902 Small MANANTALI BENGASSI Manantali 66 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW 12th parallel north
23.5 nm E 10th meridian west
28.7 nm SE Siguirini
33.6 nm SW Diatiféré


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:09 2016