Belia, Guinea Page

Other names: Bélia

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 11.2833 Longitude -10.9167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Belia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orougui (2.2 nm)
Kolle Bamba (2.9 nm)
Dibaya (3.6 nm)
Nianiaya (1.4 nm)
Ouro (4.1 nm)
Guidouya (4.5 nm)
Roundeoubou (1.0 nm)
Fouga (3.6 nm)
Pelloye (3.9 nm)
Balkiouol (4.0 nm)
Maria (4.9 nm)
Merebe (1.0 nm)
Loufa (1.0 nm)
Totiko (1.4 nm)
Dobire (1.4 nm)
Boisere (1.4 nm)
Kayala (2.2 nm)
Diguidigui (3.2 nm)
Kobala (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 75 nm S 173
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 80 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Sélouma
11.7 nm E Dinguiraye Prefecture
11.8 nm E Dinguiraye
17.7 nm SW Dialakoro, Faranah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:37 2016