Beleya, Guinea Page

Other names: Béleya

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 10.3000 Longitude -10.8333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Beleya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beleya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beleya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondebounba (7.9 nm)
Koulanbou (10.7 nm)
Bontala (11.9 nm)
Dansokoya (4.1 nm)
Toumania (7.6 nm)
Kole (8.9 nm)
Kobafe (10.2 nm)
Dabolatounka (11.0 nm)
Balandougou (4.4 nm)
Birissa (9.3 nm)
Sansanko (11.0 nm)
Bindougou (3.6 nm)
Sansanbou (5.4 nm)
Kissia (6.1 nm)
Kondeboun Lamina (10.0 nm)
Koula (10.1 nm)
Fan Toumanea (12.0 nm)
Bonko (13.1 nm)
Sekorea (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 16 nm S 166
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 56 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W Passayah
15.6 nm SW Sandéniah
17.0 nm SE Faranah Prefecture
17.1 nm S Faranah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:57 2016