Bedou, Guinea Page

Other names: Bédou

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.0500 Longitude -10.0667 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 9° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Bedou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Badangba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouorodou (2.0 nm) Kingue (1.0 nm)
Sangalabadou (1.4 nm)
Wodou (2.0 nm)
Dembadou (2.8 nm)
Moyan (3.0 nm)
Yolian (2.0 nm)
Kongola (2.0 nm)
Sanga (2.2 nm)
Belian (2.2 nm)
Pobenguo (1.4 nm)
Yomandou (1.4 nm)
Ouladin (2.2 nm)
Lela (2.2 nm)
Oualto (2.8 nm)
Keledou (2.8 nm)
Bando (2.8 nm)
Mafindou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 7 nm N 332
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 42 nm S 155
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 63 nm W 245 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 95 nm S 223 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Beindou, Kissidougou
7.0 nm NW Fermessadou-Pombo
8.2 nm S Kondiadou
8.6 nm N Kissidougou Prefecture
11.6 nm SW Yendé-Millimou
11.9 nm E Bardou, Guinea
13.0 nm S Guendembou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:38 2016