Bangadou, Guinea Page

Other names: Benguadou

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.1000 Longitude -10.0500 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 9° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 3' 0W Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Bangadou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangadou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moyan (1.0 nm)
Dendaladou (2.0 nm)
Camian (2.2 nm)
Dembadou (3.1 nm)
Bouye (3.1 nm)
Odossa (2.0 nm)
Saint-Antonin (2.2 nm)
Kebela (2.2 nm)
Broadou (2.2 nm)
Yodou (2.8 nm)
Bindou (2.0 nm)
Sainte-Therese (2.2 nm)
Firoua (2.2 nm)
Wodou (1.4 nm)
Sangalabadou (2.0 nm)
Sanga (2.2 nm)
Kingue (2.2 nm)
Yolian (3.2 nm)
Kongola (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 5 nm W 309
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 45 nm S 158
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 65 nm W 243 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 98 nm S 222 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Beindou, Kissidougou
6.2 nm NW Kissidougou Prefecture
6.3 nm W Fermessadou-Pombo
11.0 nm S Kondiadou
11.6 nm E Bardou, Guinea
14.7 nm SW Yendé-Millimou
15.0 nm N Gbangbadou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:25 2016