Babila, Guinea Page

Other names: Bibila

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 11.2500 Longitude -11.2167 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 11° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1842

Weather Charts


Babila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bosedanta (6.6 nm) Kalinko (2.2 nm)
Kansato (7.2 nm)
Loufa (7.7 nm)
Hafia (5.0 nm)
Ninguira (5.1 nm)
Hamidouya (5.4 nm)
Dara (6.0 nm)
Toguindin (6.1 nm)
Fougoumba (7.0 nm)
Toguinedin (7.1 nm)
Toguimba (7.3 nm)
Gianvelia (8.1 nm)
Soria (8.0 nm)
Kalinko (8.2 nm)
Bouroumba (8.5 nm)
Giayarela (9.0 nm)
Doupepel (9.2 nm)
Lingue Kegni (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 63 nm W 274
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 77 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Kalinko, Guinea
13.5 nm NW Daralabe
13.5 nm NW Sannou
13.8 nm SE Dialakoro, Faranah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:03 2016