Albaderia, Guinea Page

Other names: Albadéria

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.5500 Longitude -10.1000 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 9° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Albaderia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Albaderia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Albaderia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangardo (3.1 nm)
Marna (3.6 nm)
Fansan (3.6 nm)
Firawaya (4.4 nm)
Fissankoro (4.9 nm)
Fordou (7.0 nm)
Souramaya (2.0 nm)
Manfara (4.5 nm)
Karmassadou (5.0 nm)
Baldou (5.0 nm)
Massamayan (6.0 nm)
Farako (7.1 nm)
Yidou (4.1 nm)
Moria (4.5 nm)
Fissankoro (5.4 nm)
Yarsadou (6.1 nm)
Banankoro (6.3 nm)
Damian (6.7 nm)
Mindou (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 23 nm S 183
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 49 nm W 306
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 79 nm S 224 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Albadaria
11.3 nm SW Sangardo
12.1 nm NW Douako
12.4 nm S Gbangbadou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:15 2016