Tintima, Guinea Page

Other names: Tintimah

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.0667 Longitude -13.9833 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 10° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Tintima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tintima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tintima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marara (4.4 nm) Bakiya (2.8 nm)
Mayounde (3.0 nm)
Songoya (3.6 nm)
Linlin (4.5 nm)
Tofiya (3.0 nm)
Niofiya (3.6 nm)
Bawiya (4.1 nm)
Gondoya (4.9 nm)
Kabeleya (4.9 nm)
Tanene (5.0 nm)
Yongoya (2.0 nm)
Guiape (2.0 nm)
Balansira (3.6 nm)
Katende (4.2 nm)
Duera (4.2 nm)
Kaleme (4.2 nm)
Sangareya (4.9 nm)
Bacoumpou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 29 nm E 55
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 36 nm S 143 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 47 nm N 317
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 98 nm S 151 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW 10th parallel north
5.1 nm S 14th meridian west
5.0 nm W Pongo River (Guinea)
5.2 nm W Álvaro Fernandes
6.7 nm NW Boffa
7.9 nm NW Boffa Prefecture
8.6 nm SE Koba-Tatema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:21 2016