Koutan, Guinea Page

Other names: Kouttan,Coutan

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 12.4333 Longitude -13.5833 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 12° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Koutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sare Guido
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandika (3.1 nm)
Sofa (3.5 nm)
Cataba (3.5 nm)
Buruntuma (3.9 nm)
Sincha Sori (4.0 nm)
Katila Kofouta (3.6 nm) Simbon Roude (3.1 nm)
Sarebodio (3.5 nm)
Koumbael (3.9 nm)
Sintian Seni (4.0 nm)
Kogui (4.0 nm)
Sare Hogo (1.0 nm)
Madioumbo (1.4 nm)
Tchikitchikamel (2.2 nm)
Katiaourou (2.2 nm)
Kambodio (3.2 nm)
Sanka (3.6 nm)
Sare Tehikam (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSB SBI Small Sambailo Airport Koundara 15 nm E 57
FR46868 Small Piche Airport Piche 23 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Saréboido
10.0 nm E Kamaby
15.6 nm NE Sambailo
16.3 nm S Foulamory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:22 2016