Koufen, Guinea Page

Other names: Couffir

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.5333 Longitude -14.5667 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 10° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3993

Weather Charts


Koufen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koufen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koufen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanonke (3.9 nm)
Botini (5.3 nm)
Binari (5.3 nm)
Kandouman (2.2 nm)
Kassani (4.1 nm)
Taigbe (5.4 nm)
Port-Kamsar (7.6 nm)
Kawas (7.6 nm)
Katako (7.8 nm)
Kampomi (4.9 nm)
Bigori (5.0 nm)
Mantessa (5.8 nm)
Mankouta (6.9 nm)
Matakan (7.0 nm)
Mare (7.7 nm)
Kitifini (8.0 nm)
Yenguissa (8.0 nm)
Kaliki (2.2 nm)
Monchon (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 7 nm N 15
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 30 nm N 32
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 80 nm S 135 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 103 nm N 322 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Nunez River
11.9 nm SE Tougnifili
15.1 nm E Tamita
18.0 nm N Kanfarandé, Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:30 2016