Kakissam, Guinea Page

Other names: Kakisam,Cakisam

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 11.1000 Longitude -14.7000 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 11° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 41' 60W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Kakissam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakissam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakissam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalibonte (2.2 nm)
Potopata (4.4 nm)
Bere Koye (5.3 nm)
Djarga (5.9 nm)
Hamdallay Yola (6.2 nm)
Kabako (8.8 nm)
Kabougani (8.8 nm)
Sansale (8.9 nm)
Dandoula (9.7 nm)
Madina (9.7 nm)
Popaya (6.4 nm) Dabon (6.0 nm)
Tomboya Bakidera (6.3 nm)
Kouda (8.4 nm)
Kantsirote (8.8 nm)
Kanufote (1.0 nm)
Katoukouni (3.2 nm)
Bomfira (4.1 nm)
Kabako (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 25 nm E 108
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 26 nm N 352
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 73 nm W 310 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 111 nm S 144 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
15.9 nm W 11th parallel north
18.3 nm SE Kanfarandé, Guinea
18.7 nm W Cacine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:27 2016