Fede, Guinea Page

Other names: Fédé

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 12.5833 Longitude -13.1333 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 12° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2376

Weather Charts


Fede Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fede Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fede Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bantank (2.2 nm) Ikarkete (1.0 nm)
Kariako (1.4 nm)
Adjinn (1.4 nm)
Ussik (1.0 nm)
Ourak (1.0 nm)
Ifane (1.0 nm)
Itaniane (2.0 nm)
Idir (1.0 nm)
Agunk (1.0 nm)
Ouyane (1.4 nm)
Fonte Fonte (1.4 nm)
Badie (1.4 nm)
Uyimp (2.0 nm)
Batak (2.2 nm)
Ouambou (2.8 nm)
Kadie Kadie (2.8 nm)
Youkounkoun (3.0 nm)
Sadieye (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSB SBI Small Sambailo Airport Koundara 13 nm W 267
GOTS SMY Small Simenti Airport Simenti 29 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE 13th meridian west
11.5 nm SW Koundara
11.6 nm SW Koundara Prefecture
12.5 nm W Badiar National Park
13.7 nm W Sambailo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:50 2016