Bikhakhabade, Guinea Page

Other names: Bikhakhabadé

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.2500 Longitude -14.3333 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 10° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4241

Weather Charts


Bikhakhabade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bikhakhabade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bikhakhabade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soubane (4.1 nm)
Moriyagbe (4.4 nm)
Moriadi (5.0 nm)
Mamya (6.6 nm)
Koundinde (7.0 nm)
Tounyifilidi (7.2 nm)
Foulaya (7.2 nm)
Santimolya (7.5 nm)
Kaounsou (1.4 nm)
Saraya (2.0 nm)
Bakou (5.0 nm)
Balandougou (6.3 nm)
Kissili (7.3 nm)
Balandougou (8.0 nm)
Kountouloun (1.0 nm)
Dakinde (3.6 nm)
Lakhata (7.0 nm)
Konsensine (8.1 nm)
Doupourou (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 26 nm N 333
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 43 nm N 4
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 58 nm E 133 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 125 nm N 321 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Douprou
7.6 nm W Álvaro Fernandes
10.3 nm NW Tougnifili
14.0 nm N Tamita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:10 2016