Angorguire, Guinea Page

Other names: Angorguiré

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 12.2786 Longitude -12.9524 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 12° 57' 9W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Angorguire Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angorguire Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angorguire Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Epe (1.5 nm)
Kanpaya (1.8 nm)
Taourou (2.2 nm)
Yarao (2.2 nm)
Gandine (3.5 nm)
Loudal (1.1 nm)
Baniane (1.9 nm)
Mbanb (2.3 nm)
Epita (2.8 nm)
Tiaguissi (3.2 nm)
Gowara (3.2 nm)
Sandia (0.8 nm)
Wanga (1.8 nm)
Tilan (2.8 nm)
Bindougou (3.3 nm)
Borodji Peul (1.9 nm)
Borodji (2.0 nm)
Tiogone (2.5 nm)
Pouniar (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSB SBI Small Sambailo Airport Koundara 29 nm W 306
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 46 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Guingan
10.2 nm E Termesse
11.6 nm N 13th meridian west
19.9 nm N Fula people


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:13 2016