Ansoumanya, Guinea Page

Other names: Ansoumania

World:Guinea:Conakry
Latitude 9.7056 Longitude -13.5469 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 9° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 13° 32' 49W Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 239632

Weather Charts


Ansoumanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansoumanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansoumanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamatara (0.8 nm)
Yataya (3.7 nm)
Kereba (3.7 nm)
Kobaya (4.2 nm)
Kirikira (1.5 nm)
Kimbou (4.2 nm)
Tombolon (2.2 nm)
Kountouya (2.7 nm)
Samaya (3.5 nm)
Wendima (3.7 nm)
Kaguele (3.8 nm)
Kassaniya (4.2 nm)
Tamouta (1.7 nm)
Basseniaia (1.8 nm)
Kokoma (2.8 nm)
Lansaniya (3.0 nm)
Kissamondeya (3.6 nm)
Wassawassa (3.9 nm)
Tomboleya (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 8 nm S 206 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 38 nm N 358
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 68 nm S 162 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 74 nm S 168
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 82 nm S 162 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Tamouta
5.0 nm N Dubréka
5.0 nm N Dubréka Prefecture
6.8 nm SW Nongo Stadium
8.3 nm SW Lycée français Albert Camus
8.6 nm SW Matoto
8.6 nm SW Conakry International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:31 2016