Vendou Feto, Guinea Page

Other names: Vendou Féto

World:Guinea
Latitude 11.1333 Longitude -12.8500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 11° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 50' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5603

Weather Charts


Vendou Feto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vendou Feto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vendou Feto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lelouma (5.7 nm)
Djidjima (7.5 nm)
Teliko (9.3 nm)
Mouminia (9.1 nm) Banne (6.0 nm)
Tossokore (6.2 nm)
Brourouve (7.9 nm)
Yorgo (8.8 nm)
Niekan (9.1 nm)
Ollande (3.6 nm)
Ollande (4.5 nm)
Browal (4.5 nm)
Vendou Boto (5.0 nm)
Koulou (5.6 nm)
Dire (6.1 nm)
Kimbon (6.7 nm)
Dioukou (7.6 nm)
Missikou (7.7 nm)
Pellal (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 35 nm E 70
GUSA Small Sangarédi Airport Sangarédi 56 nm W 269
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 103 nm S 205 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Bourouwal
5.7 nm NW Lélouma Prefecture
5.8 nm NW Lélouma
9.0 nm N Sagalé
9.7 nm SW Sarékaly
11.2 nm E Ninguélandé
12.2 nm S Ley-Miro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:16 2016