Tembaya, Guinea Page

Other names: Tomboya,Tambaya

World:Guinea
Latitude 10.0167 Longitude -13.8167 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 10° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3701

Weather Charts


Tembaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tembaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tembaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabassa (2.2 nm)
Loumbaya (2.3 nm)
Boufou (3.1 nm)
Kaounsou (3.1 nm)
Ganganta (4.1 nm)
Kassambiya (4.2 nm)
Belia (2.2 nm)
Samaya (3.2 nm)
Kemaya (1.0 nm)
Darata (2.3 nm)
Baleya (3.7 nm)
Kilinkidingueya (4.0 nm)
Koutiya (1.1 nm)
Debade (1.8 nm)
Moussaya (2.2 nm)
Sogueya (2.4 nm)
Takounkou (2.5 nm)
Dassara (3.5 nm)
Yaraya (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 24 nm N 36
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 29 nm S 155 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 56 nm W 312
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 91 nm S 156 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Lisso
6.3 nm SW Koba-Tatema
11.0 nm W 14th meridian west
11.2 nm S Konkouré River
12.8 nm W 10th parallel north
14.9 nm W Pongo River (Guinea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:26 2016