Sarekali, Guinea Page

Other names: Sarékali

World:Guinea
Latitude 11.6000 Longitude -12.2667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 11° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10484

Weather Charts


Sarekali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarekali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarekali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mekke (8.8 nm)
Bombi Bourou (12.8 nm)
Kouravel (13.7 nm)
Paraoual (7.2 nm)
Bandea (7.7 nm)
Ore Fello (11.1 nm)
Dongol Sigon (12.4 nm)
Yambering (13.9 nm)
Feteyambi (6.3 nm)
Pilimini (7.1 nm)
Bansouma (7.1 nm)
Belli (7.8 nm)
Dalen (5.8 nm)
Diogoma (8.0 nm)
Ore Dima (9.2 nm)
Gouba (9.5 nm)
Satina (11.6 nm)
Falo Bove (13.3 nm)
Sannou (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 16 nm S 184
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 58 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Pilimini
11.0 nm S Tountouroun
12.4 nm N Donghol-Sigon
13.2 nm SW Kouramangui
13.4 nm NW Yimbéring
14.3 nm SW Popodara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:28 2016