Ore Bombi, Guinea Page

Other names: Oré Bombi

World:Guinea
Latitude 11.7500 Longitude -12.6167 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 11° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4602

Weather Charts


Ore Bombi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ore Bombi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ore Bombi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linsan (4.0 nm)
Sambaya Pequety (10.8 nm)
Dougountouni (7.0 nm)
Badougoula (8.5 nm)
Kassira (10.7 nm)
Bantala (10.7 nm)
Missirah (6.6 nm)
Toulel Nouma (7.1 nm)
Kouravel (8.8 nm)
Tinketa (8.9 nm)
Bamba Gadatiri (9.3 nm)
Ouansan (10.5 nm)
Manda Sarakole (4.0 nm)
Manda Foulbe (5.0 nm)
Sita (6.7 nm)
Dantari (8.1 nm)
Petel Komo (9.1 nm)
Diadia (9.8 nm)
Bombi Bourou (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 31 nm S 142
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 54 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Linsan
5.0 nm S Manda, Guinea
7.0 nm N Dougountouny
9.8 nm SW Tyanguel-Bori
15.0 nm E Yimbéring


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:35 2016