Bofe, Guinea Page

Other names: Bofé

World:Guinea
Latitude 11.7167 Longitude -10.0667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1786

Weather Charts


Bofe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bofe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bofe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tombaguia Foula (3.6 nm)
Karouane (4.9 nm)
Tombani (4.9 nm)
Tomba Dougoula (7.9 nm)
Tomba Foulah (8.8 nm)
Tomba (8.9 nm)
Bougoulan Malinke (9.7 nm)
Fayala (2.8 nm)
Lero (4.2 nm)
Siguirini (6.1 nm)
Boubere (6.3 nm)
Sokoro (9.8 nm)
Solabe (4.0 nm)
Soiabe (5.0 nm)
Dougamakokho (7.5 nm)
Kobedara (7.9 nm)
Sanata (8.8 nm)
Tombaguia (5.0 nm)
Hamdalaye (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSI GII Small Siguiri Airport Siguiri 55 nm E 107
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 79 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Siguirini
21.2 nm E Maléa
24.3 nm N 10th meridian west
24.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 14th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:13 2016