Varos, Greece Page

Other names: Város,Βάρος,Βάρος

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 39.9333 Longitude 25.2667 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2473

Weather Charts


Varos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karpasion (1.5 nm)
Atsiki (2.5 nm)
Kallithea (3.0 nm)
Livadhokhorion (3.2 nm)
Krinis (3.2 nm)
Nea Koutali (3.7 nm)
Ayia Irini (3.8 nm)
Angariones (4.3 nm)
Portianon (4.9 nm)
Propoulion (2.5 nm) Repanidhion (1.8 nm)
Pournia (1.8 nm)
Kondopoulion (3.1 nm)
Kalliopi (3.2 nm)
Likhna (1.0 nm)
Romanon (2.1 nm)
Moudhros (4.0 nm)
Roussopoulion (3.8 nm)
Kaminia (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGLM LXS Small LIMNOS Limnos Island 1 nm W 235 Aegean Airlines, Astra Airlines, British Airways, Olympic Air, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Vueling
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 33 nm E 59 Borajet
FR41433 Small Bozcaada Airport 34 nm E 99
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 63 nm N 29 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 65 nm N 333 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Lychna
1.7 nm SW Lemnos International Airport
2.0 nm SE Romanou
2.8 nm S Koukonesi
3.0 nm NE Hephaistia
3.7 nm SE Chortarolimni
5.5 nm W Agios Dimitrios, Lemnos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:49 2016