Mavratzaioi, Greece Page

Other names: Mavratzaíoi,Μαυρατζαίοι,Μαυρατζαίοι,Μαυρατζαίοι

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.7181 Longitude 26.8619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 5N Long (DMS) 26° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 249

Weather Charts


Mavratzaioi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mavratzaioi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mavratzaioi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koumaradaioi (1.3 nm)
Pandroson (1.7 nm)
Mesogeion (2.0 nm)
Mouzakia (2.8 nm)
Pyrgos (2.8 nm)
Spatharaioi (3.7 nm)
Kastro Louloudas (2.5 nm)
Tsamadou (3.9 nm)
Vourliotai (4.0 nm)
Kokkarion (3.8 nm)
Manolates (4.3 nm)
Chora (2.2 nm)
Mytilinioi (2.3 nm)
Potokaki (3.3 nm)
Myloi (2.3 nm)
Kampos Choras (2.3 nm)
Pagondas (3.1 nm)
Iraion (3.4 nm)
Kyriakou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 2 nm E 125 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LGIK JIK Small IKARIA Ikaria Island 24 nm W 265 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 26 nm E 57
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 32 nm S 185 Olympic Air
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 37 nm N 22 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Pythagoreion
1.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Greece
1.6 nm NW Samos Prefecture
3.0 nm S List of ancient Greek temples
2.9 nm SE Samos International Airport
3.7 nm N Kokkari
3.5 nm SE Tunnel of Eupalinos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:14 2016