Pyrgos, Greece Page

Other names: Pýrgos,Πύργος

World:Greece:Thessalia
Latitude 39.3701 Longitude 21.3014 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 21° 18' 5E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1303

Weather Charts


Pyrgos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyrgos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyrgos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Platanias (0.6 nm)
Gkolfari (0.9 nm)
Logarou (1.4 nm)
Apostolaiika (1.5 nm)
Terpnas (1.6 nm)
Koniaraioi (1.7 nm)
Panagia (1.7 nm)
Glistra (1.5 nm) Fteri (0.8 nm)
Myrofyllo (1.2 nm)
Karavdaiika (1.4 nm)
Kato Chora (1.7 nm)
Kampos (1.7 nm)
Telisio (0.9 nm)
Karya (1.2 nm)
Petralono (1.4 nm)
Tetrakomo (1.5 nm)
Pefkos (1.8 nm)
Panagia (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 29 nm W 311 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 36 nm S 223 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 45 nm S 174
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 46 nm S 177
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 60 nm N 24 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Theopetra cave
7.9 nm E Trikala Indoor Hall
12.3 nm S Skoulikaria, Arta
11.5 nm NE Neraidochori
10.4 nm E Mesovouni, Karditsa
12.4 nm NE Pertouli
15.0 nm SW Dimari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:41 2016