Kori, Greece Page

Other names: Κόρη,Kóri

World:Greece:Thessalia
Latitude 39.5379 Longitude 21.5623 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 21° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2447

Weather Charts


Kori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipiota (2.1 nm)
Vlataneoi (2.1 nm)
Vlacha (2.8 nm)
Prodromos (2.0 nm)
Genesi (2.7 nm)
Xyloparoiko (1.0 nm)
Gorgogyri (1.3 nm)
Dilofo (2.3 nm)
Prinos (3.0 nm)
Exalofos (3.0 nm)
Elati (2.4 nm)
Pialeia (2.5 nm)
Agios Georgios (3.1 nm)
Blatsi (3.3 nm)
Vrontero (3.0 nm)
Xylochori (3.1 nm)
Kalogiroi (3.7 nm)
Filyra (3.5 nm)
Agios Prokopios (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 35 nm W 285 Olympic Air
FR45218 Small Larisa 36 nm E 78
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 46 nm N 15 Astra Airlines
LGLR LRA Small LARISA Larisa 42 nm E 80
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 56 nm N 346 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Elati, Trikala
5.0 nm S Portaikos Bridge
5.2 nm SE Porta Panagia
4.4 nm W Pertouli
6.0 nm W Neraidochori
6.6 nm E Pigi, Trikala
11.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Greece


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:38 2016