Klokotos, Greece Page

Other names: Κλοκοτός,Klokotós

World:Greece:Thessalia
Latitude 39.5641 Longitude 22.0094 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 51N Long (DMS) 22° 0' 34E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 672

Weather Charts


Klokotos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klokotos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klokotos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Georganades (0.8 nm)
Petroto (2.5 nm)
Petroporo (3.8 nm)
Nomi (4.0 nm)
Palaiogardiki (3.8 nm)
Krini (3.1 nm)
Oichalia (3.0 nm)
Panagitsa (3.2 nm)
Achladochori (4.4 nm)
Grizano (4.5 nm)
Farkadona (3.2 nm)
Keramidi (3.5 nm)
Vlochos (4.6 nm)
Korda (1.9 nm)
Marathea (2.2 nm)
Koskinas (4.3 nm)
Metamorfosi (4.0 nm)
Pedino (3.8 nm)
Psathochori (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45218 Small Larisa 16 nm E 70
LGLR LRA Small LARISA Larisa 21 nm E 76
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 44 nm N 349 Astra Airlines
LGBL VOL Medium NEA ANCHIALOS Almiros 41 nm E 119 Austrian Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Germania, Israir, Niki, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France
LGVO Closed Volos Army Airport Volos 43 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Achladochori, Trikala
3.8 nm W Pelinna
9.7 nm SW Greek National Road 30
10.8 nm W Trikala Municipal Stadium
11.1 nm W Osman Shah Mosque
11.4 nm W Trikala Castle
14.6 nm N Domenikon massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:25 2016