Komnina, Greece Page

Other names: Kómnina,Κόμνινα

World:Greece:Sterea Ellada
Latitude 38.7495 Longitude 22.6957 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 58N Long (DMS) 22° 41' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 369

Weather Charts


Komnina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komnina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komnina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agios Charalampos (2.1 nm)
Mendenitsa (3.7 nm)
Karavidia (4.0 nm)
Anavra (5.3 nm)
Agia Triada (5.9 nm)
Kainourgio (2.9 nm)
Agios Serafeim (3.1 nm)
Skarfeia (3.7 nm)
Neo Thronio (4.1 nm)
Molos (4.3 nm)
Kathara (2.0 nm)
Charma (2.7 nm)
Karya (4.1 nm)
Kamena Vourla (4.7 nm)
Kallidromo (1.7 nm)
Regkini (1.9 nm)
Xylikoi (4.3 nm)
Modio (5.3 nm)
Panagitsa (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2852 Small LAMIA Lamia 14 nm W 301
LGBL VOL Medium NEA ANCHIALOS Almiros 28 nm N 9 Austrian Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Germania, Israir, Niki, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France
FR45173 Small Kopaida Dimitra Kopaida 27 nm E 130
FR46000 Closed Kopaida Moschonis Kopaida 28 nm E 132
LGSK JSI Medium ALEXANDROS PAPADIAMANTIS Skiathos 45 nm E 55 Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Jet Time, Meridiana, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Mendenitsa
7.6 nm N Malian Gulf
7.1 nm NE Lichades
8.0 nm NW 426 BC Malian Gulf tsunami
7.1 nm NW Battle of Thermopylae (279 BC)
7.1 nm NW Thermopylae
7.1 nm NW Battle of Thermopylae (267)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:46 2016