Komma, Greece Page

Other names: Kómma,Κόμμα

World:Greece:Sterea Ellada
Latitude 38.8566 Longitude 22.4338 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 24N Long (DMS) 22° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 710

Weather Charts


Komma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorgopotamos (2.2 nm)
Frantzi (2.2 nm)
Kostalexi (3.3 nm)
Nea Ampliani (1.9 nm)
Pagkrati (2.0 nm)
Roditsa (2.4 nm)
Lamia (2.6 nm)
Kalyvia (2.5 nm)
Megali Vrysi (3.0 nm)
Taratsa (4.3 nm)
Anthili (2.1 nm) Neo Krikello (1.9 nm)
Moschochori (1.9 nm)
Alepospita (2.2 nm)
Ano Vardates (2.9 nm)
Irakleia (3.1 nm)
Delfino (4.0 nm)
Ano Damasta (3.9 nm)
Kato Damasta (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2852 Small LAMIA Lamia 1 nm N 3
LGBL VOL Medium NEA ANCHIALOS Almiros 27 nm N 37 Austrian Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Germania, Israir, Niki, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France
LGSV Small STEFANOVIKION Stefanovilion 40 nm N 22
LGVO Closed Volos Army Airport Volos 38 nm N 35
LGSK JSI Medium ALEXANDROS PAPADIAMANTIS Skiathos 53 nm E 68 Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Jet Time, Meridiana, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Hellenic Force in Cyprus
2.9 nm N Archaeological Museum of Lamia
3.5 nm NW Leianokladi railway station
5.7 nm S Eleftherochori, Phthiotis
6.0 nm S Siderokastron
5.3 nm NE Phthia
5.8 nm SE Battle of Thermopylae (191 BC)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:13 2016