Kipoi, Greece Page

Other names: Κήποι,Kípoi

World:Greece:Sterea Ellada
Latitude 38.7451 Longitude 21.6971 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 21° 41' 50E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 603

Weather Charts


Kipoi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kipoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kipoi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kastania (0.6 nm)
Tornos (1.2 nm)
Tsiknaiika (2.0 nm)
Prousos (2.0 nm)
Floraiika (2.2 nm)
Linaraki (0.8 nm)
Kastanoula (1.1 nm)
Karoula (1.7 nm)
Asproudia (2.9 nm)
Dermati (3.0 nm)
Paliochorafa (3.1 nm)
Prodromos (1.0 nm)
Granas (2.1 nm)
Roska (2.7 nm)
Kakavaki (0.7 nm)
Gournes (1.6 nm)
Skagkaria (2.1 nm)
Argyro Pigadi (3.3 nm)
Kokkinovrysi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 16 nm W 240
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 18 nm W 242
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 37 nm S 199 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 44 nm W 284 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGBL VOL Medium NEA ANCHIALOS Almiros 58 nm E 60 Austrian Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Germania, Israir, Niki, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Argyro Pigadi
8.4 nm N Voutyro
9.3 nm N Kalesmeno
8.2 nm SW Trichonida Province
10.5 nm N Papparousi
12.5 nm N Marathia, Evrytania
12.2 nm S Dorvitsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:53 2016