Spira, Greece Page

Other names: Spíra,Σπίρα,Σπείρα,Σπείρα,Σπείρα

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 36.5083 Longitude 22.4852 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 22° 29' 7E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 826

Weather Charts


Spira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dimaristika (0.5 nm)
Profitis Ilias (1.0 nm)
Olympies (1.2 nm)
Agios Nikolaos (2.1 nm)
Pachianika (2.1 nm)
Marathos (2.4 nm)
Pepo (2.4 nm)
Mountanistika (2.5 nm)
Leontakis (2.6 nm)
Kokkala (1.1 nm)
Korakianika (1.7 nm)
Exo Nymfi (3.1 nm)
Agios Kyprianos (0.3 nm)
Lagia (1.5 nm)
Akrogiali (2.0 nm)
Sychalasmata (2.6 nm)
Kotrafi (2.6 nm)
Xirolakkos (2.9 nm)
Tsikkalia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 28 nm N 4
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 29 nm E 118 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 40 nm N 326 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
FR2887 Small TRIODHON Triodhon 42 nm N 326
LGAM Heli Amphiali Heliport Salamis Island 100 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Porto Kagio
4.5 nm NW Mani Peninsula
4.1 nm W Kitta
4.4 nm W Gerolimenas
5.8 nm S Tigani
5.1 nm NW Telepylos
5.9 nm W Dryalos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:19 2016