Sitaina, Greece Page

Other names: Σίταινα,Sítaina

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.2911 Longitude 22.6508 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 28N Long (DMS) 22° 39' 3E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1167

Weather Charts


Sitaina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitaina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitaina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vamvakou (5.5 nm)
Agios Petros (5.4 nm)
Platanos (2.0 nm)
Charadros (3.1 nm)
Agioi Asomatoi (3.0 nm)
Oreini Meligou (4.1 nm)
Agios Ioannis (4.2 nm)
Terzaiika Kalyvia (4.0 nm)
Papanikolaiika (5.2 nm)
Aloutogiannaiika (5.9 nm)
Elliniko (5.9 nm)
Psorou (5.8 nm)
Chantakia (6.4 nm)
Stolos (6.9 nm)
Oreino Korakovouni (5.2 nm)
Korakovouni (5.8 nm)
Kastanitsa (1.7 nm)
Prastos (2.3 nm)
Agios Vasileios (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 19 nm S 197
LGTP Small TRIPOLIS Trípoli 18 nm N 320
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 32 nm W 246 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 63 nm S 163 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
LGAM Heli Amphiali Heliport Salamis Island 58 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Kastanitsa
2.1 nm SE Prastos
7.7 nm N Eua, Argolis
9.3 nm NE Paralio Astros
9.3 nm NW Battle of Doliana
10.6 nm N Elaiochori, Arcadia
10.4 nm SW Vasaras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:07 2016