Nikitaras, Greece Page

Other names: Νικηταράς,Nikitarás

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.0285 Longitude 22.1317 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 22° 7' 54E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28213

Weather Charts


Nikitaras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikitaras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikitaras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalamata (1.0 nm)
Bournias (2.0 nm)
Armenika (1.9 nm)
Akovitika (2.5 nm)
Fares (0.2 nm)
Terma Lakonikis (0.4 nm)
Menina (2.2 nm)
Laiika (2.6 nm)
Kato Karveli (2.9 nm)
Koutala (3.3 nm)
Diasella (2.3 nm)
Palaio Chorio (2.4 nm)
Perivolakia (2.6 nm)
Ano Verga (2.9 nm)
Almyro (2.3 nm)
Kato Verga (2.4 nm)
Mikri Mantineia (2.8 nm)
Myrto (3.2 nm)
Archontiko (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 5 nm W 295 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
FR2887 Small TRIODHON Triodhon 7 nm W 300
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 19 nm E 99
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 62 nm S 136 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 75 nm N 333 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Pharae
1.3 nm NW Archaeological Museum of Messenia
1.2 nm NW File:Kalamai1910.jpg
1.9 nm SE 37th parallel north
2.2 nm N Greek National Road 82
3.9 nm NW Technological Educational Institute of Peloponnese
5.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks in September 1918


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:11 2016