Kipoula, Greece Page

Other names: Κηπούλα,Kipoúla

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 36.5094 Longitude 22.3597 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 34N Long (DMS) 22° 21' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 17

Weather Charts


Kipoula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kipoula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kipoula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agios Athanasios (0.4 nm)
Stavri (1.0 nm)
Agia Kyriaki (1.3 nm)
Fokaloto (1.7 nm)
Episkopi (1.8 nm)
Trochalakas (0.5 nm)
Pagkia (0.7 nm)
Elaia (1.1 nm)
Psio (1.1 nm)
Keria (1.4 nm)
Agios Georgios (1.6 nm)
Neasa (1.7 nm)
Kechrianika (1.7 nm)
Nomia (1.8 nm)
Lagoudies (0.3 nm)
Kounos (0.9 nm)
Kalopyrgos (1.3 nm)
Dry (1.4 nm)
Ochia (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 28 nm N 16
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 37 nm N 334 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
FR2887 Small TRIODHON Triodhon 39 nm N 333
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 34 nm E 113 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
LGAM Heli Amphiali Heliport Salamis Island 104 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Parallel 36°30′ north
1.6 nm S Dryalos
2.0 nm E Kitta
2.4 nm NE Telepylos
2.5 nm SE Gerolimenas
4.7 nm S List of shipwrecks in September 1918
4.8 nm NE Mani Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:57 2016