Kostos, Greece Page

Other names: Kóstos,Κώστος,Κώστος

World:Greece:Notio Aigaio
Latitude 37.0833 Longitude 25.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6627

Weather Charts


Kostos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marathion (0.8 nm)
Ekatondapiliani (2.4 nm)
Paros (3.2 nm)
Paraspori (4.1 nm)
Episkopiana (4.5 nm)
Sarakiniko (4.9 nm)
Antiparos (7.1 nm)
Grotta (9.4 nm)
Naousa (2.2 nm) Naxos (7.8 nm)
Glinadhon (8.8 nm)
Angidhia (8.8 nm)
Dhragoulas (2.2 nm)
Levkai (2.2 nm)
Marpissa (2.6 nm)
Marmara (2.6 nm)
Kamarion (4.3 nm)
Aneratza (4.3 nm)
Angairia (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPA PAS Small Paros Airport Paros Island 6 nm S 224 Olympic Air
LGNX JNX Small Naxos Airport Naxos Island 7 nm E 91 Olympic Air
LGMK JMK Medium MIKONOS Mykonos Island 22 nm N 16 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Borajet, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Germanwings, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Petroleum Air Services, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LGSO JSY Small SYROS Syros Island 24 nm N 328 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
LGSR JTR Medium SANTORINI Thira 42 nm S 162 Aegean Airlines, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia Express, Meridiana, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Naousa, Paros
3.1 nm W Panagia Ekatontapiliani
3.2 nm W Parikia
4.5 nm S Golden Beach (Paros)
5.0 nm S 37th parallel north
5.5 nm SW Cyclades
5.9 nm SW Agkairia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:12 2016