Krani, Greece Page

Other names: Kráni,Κράνη

World:Greece:Kentriki Makedonia
Latitude 40.5456 Longitude 23.0490 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 44N Long (DMS) 23° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25482

Weather Charts


Krani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thermi (1.3 nm)
Nea Krini (4.3 nm)
Livadaki (4.7 nm)
Triadi (0.3 nm)
Panorama (2.6 nm)
Chortiatis (4.5 nm)
Pylaia (4.3 nm)
Ano Toumpa (5.1 nm)
Mersinoudha (2.6 nm)
Lakkia (3.3 nm)
Pournarochori (4.0 nm)
Nea Raidestos (1.3 nm)
Tagarades (3.6 nm)
Agia Paraskevi (3.8 nm)
Neo Rysi (4.1 nm)
Souroti (4.8 nm)
Ano Scholari (5.2 nm)
Kardia (5.2 nm)
Troulos (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSD Small Sedes Airport Sedes 1 nm W 235
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 3 nm W 246 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Cobalt Air, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Saratov Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGAX Small ALEXANDRIA Alexandria 26 nm W 284
LGVO Closed Volos Army Airport Volos 69 nm S 185
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 57 nm W 254 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Triadi
1.3 nm SW Sedes Airport
1.5 nm W Therma
2.0 nm SW Pinewood - The American International School
2.5 nm SW Waterland WaterPark (Thessaloniki)
2.4 nm W Greek National Road 67
2.7 nm NW Thessaloniki Science Center and Technology Museum
2.6 nm W Mediterranean Cosmos
2.8 nm W Interbalkan Medical Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:49 2016